Government Women's Polytechnic, Ranchi

Tharpakhna, Ranchi-834001, Jharkhand

Department of Higher, Technical Education & Skill Development, Govt. of Jharkhand

Faculty

card image

Mr. S. K. Mahto

Principal

Mr. S. K. Mahto

Qualifications : Ph.D(Pursuing), M.Tech.

Total Experience(Teaching) : 32 Years

Total Experience(Research) : 06 Years

Papers Published :1 International,3 National

Workshops : 32 Workshop & Training

card image

Dr. V. S. Rai

Lecturer(Selection Grade)

Dr. V. S. Rai

Department : Mathematics

Qualifications : Ph.D

Total Experience : 33 Years

Workshops : 16

image

Mrs Sushila Ekka

Lecturer

Mrs Sushila Ekka

Department : CSE

Qualifications : M.Tech.

Total Experience : 12 Years

Papers Presented : 04 National

Workshops : 15 Workshops & Training

image

Mr. Pappu Kumar

Lecturer

Mr. Pappu Kumar

Department : Electrical Engineering

Qualifications : B.Tech.

Total Experience : 12 Years(Teaching)

Workshops : 15 Workshop & Training

Mrs Neha Tripathi

Lecturer

Mrs Neha Tripathi

Department : Computer Science & Engineering

Qualifications : M.Tech.

Paper Published : 1 International & 1 National

image

Mrs Anju Lata

Lecturer

Mrs Anju Lata

Department : Physics

Qualifications : M.Sc.

Experience : 23 Years

Workshop : 2 Workshop & Training

card image

Mrs Komal Kumari

Lecturer

Mrs Komal Kumari

Department : Computer Science & Engineering

Qualifications : B. Tech.

Experience : 2 Years

Workshop : 4 Workshop & Training

image

Mrs Nimmi A Ekka

Lecturer

Mrs Nimmi A Ekka

Department : Computer Science & Engineering

Qualifications : B.Tech.

Experience : 2 Years

Workshop : 5 Workshop & Training

card image

Mrs Anju Bhagat

Lecturer

Mrs Anju Neelam Bhagat

Department : Computer Science & Engineering

Qualifications : M. Tech.

Experience : 5 Years

Workshop : 8 Workshop & Training

Part Time Lecturers

Sl No. Name Department
01 Anupama Singh Electronics Engineering
02 Sakshi Keshav Electronics Engineering
03 Poonam Kumari Electronics Engineering
04 Shweta Shree Electronics Engineering
05 Prashasti Shukla Electronics Engineering
06 Rohini Electronics Engineering
07 Mrinalini Ranchna Minz Electrical Engineering
08 Ranju Electrical Engineering
09 Dushyant Kumar Roy Electrical Engineering
10 K. K. Sinha Electrical Engineering
11 Kuldeep Turi Electrical Engineering
12 Ruchi Computer Science & Engineering
13 Mukti Choudhary English
14 Sanjeev Srivastava English
15 Vibha Oraon Chemistry
16 Sadha Bakshi Chemistry
17 Ritesh Kumar Pathak Physics
18 Ruhi Keshri Mathematics